Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Sep
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-7th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
1

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Tri County (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Tri County
Hidden Acres Golf Club

Add to Calendar

Sep
1

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Football: Boys Varsity vs. Deshler (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Deshler
Deshler High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
2

10:00 AM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Weeping Water (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Weeping Water
Weeping Water High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
2

10:00 AM

6:00 PM

Volleyball (Home)
Comments: HTRS VS Wilber Clatonia, 10:00; HTRS VS Weeping Water, 11:00; HTRS VS Lourdes 2:00; Final game at 3:00 or 4:00.
Weeping Water

Add to Calendar

Sep
4

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Labor Day-No School

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-6th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Late Start- 10:00 am

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

10:00 AM

3:30 PM

Late Start (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Falls City (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Falls City
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Football: Boys JH vs. Meridian (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Meridian
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Lourdes Central Catholic (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Lourdes Central Catholic
Lourdes Central Catholic High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Lourdes Central Catholic (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Lourdes Central Catholic
Lourdes Central Catholic High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-5th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

8:30 AM

12:30 PM

Group Photos (Home)
HTRS - Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-4th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-3rd Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Football: Boys Varsity vs. Southern (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Southern
Southern High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
9

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Johnson-BrockLewistonPawnee CitySouthern'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Johnson-BrockLewistonPawnee CitySouthern'>Multiple Schools
HTRS High School Table Rock

Add to Calendar

Sep
11

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-2nd Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
11

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: MUDECAS Opponent: TBA
Beatrice, Nebraska

Add to Calendar

Sep
11

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Fairbury (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Fairbury
Fairbury Country Club

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-1st Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: MUDECAS Opponent: TBA
Beatrice, Nebraska

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

Football: Boys JH vs. Sterling (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sterling
Sterling High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-8th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

1:30 Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

1:00 PM

3:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Diller-Odell (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Diller-Odell
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

1:30 PM

1:30 PM

Early Dismissal (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

All Day

Sep
15

All Day

Fair - No School

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: MUDECAS Opponent: TBA
Beatrice, Nebraska

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Johnson County Central (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Johnson County Central
Tecumseh Country Club

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Football: Boys Varsity vs. Johnson-Brock (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Johnson-Brock
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-7th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
18

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. BeatriceExeter-Milligan/FriendJohnson County CentralSyracuseTri County'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Invitational Opponent: BeatriceExeter-Milligan/FriendJohnson County CentralSyracuseTri County'>Multiple Schools
Kirkman's Cove Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Sep
18

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Pawnee City'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Pawnee City'>Multiple Schools
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-6th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Auburn (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Auburn
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Auburn (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Auburn
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-5th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Study Hall-4th Period (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Johnson County Central (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Johnson County Central
Kirkman's Cove Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Falls City Sacred Heart (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Falls City Sacred Heart
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Boys JH vs. Falls City Sacred Heart (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Falls City Sacred Heart
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Brownell Talbot">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Brownell Talbot">Multiple Schools
Kroc Center

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Homecoming (Home)
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Football: Boys Varsity vs. Diller-Odell (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Diller-Odell
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
23

9:00 AM

1:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Falls City Sacred HeartPawnee City'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Falls City Sacred HeartPawnee City'>Multiple Schools
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
23

6:00 PM

10:30 PM

Homecoming Dance (Home)

Add to Calendar

Sep
25

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Auburn (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Auburn
Auburn Country Club

Add to Calendar

Sep
25

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Football: Boys JH vs. Lewiston (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lewiston
Lewiston High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Johnson County Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Johnson County Central
Johnson County Central Middle School

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Fairbury (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Fairbury
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Fairbury (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Fairbury
HTRS High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
28

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Lincoln Christian (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Lincoln Christian
Hidden Valley Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Sep
29

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

Football: Boys Varsity vs. Falls City Sacred Heart (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Falls City Sacred Heart
Falls City

Add to Calendar

Sep
30

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Johnson County Central (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Johnson County Central
Johnson County Central High School

Add to Calendar