HTRS Junior High Scoreboard     

     

 

 Junior High Boys Basketball 

 

DAte

Time

Opponent

Location

Monday, Nov. 18, 2019 4:00P.M. Pawnee City HTRS High School
Tuesday, Nov. 19, 2019 4:00P.M. Falls City Middle School Falls City Middle School
Thursday, Nov. 21, 2019 4:00P.M. Diller-Odell HTRS High School

Saturday, Nov. 23, 2019

Tournament

9:00A.M. Auburn, Falls City Sacred Heart, Pawnee City, Diller-Odell, Johnson-Brock, Lourdes Central Catholic, Sterling HTRS High School/Table Rock School
Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2019 4:00P.M. Falls City Sacred Heart HTRS HIgh School

Thursday, Dec. 5, 2019

4:30P.M. Auburn Auburn High School
Saturday, Dec. 7, 2019 9:30A.M. Weeping Water Weeping Water High School
Tuesday, Dec. 10, 2019 2:00P.M. Sterling HTRS High School

Friday, Dec. 13, 2019

2:00P.M. Lourdes Central Catholic Lourdes Central Catholic High School

Saturday, Dec. 14, 2019

Tournament

9:00A.M. Falls City Sacred Heart Falls City Sacred Heart High School

 

 

   

 

  Junior High Girls Basketball 

 

DAte

Time

Opponent

Location

Monday, Jan. 27, 2020 1:00P.M. Diller-Odell HTRS  High School
Tuesday, Jan. 28, 2020 4:00P.M. Johnson-Brock HTRS High School
Monday, Feb. 3, 2020 1:00P.M. Freeman Freeman High School

Wednesday, Feb. 5, 2020

2:00P.M. Pawnee City Pawnee City High School
Thursday, Feb. 6, 2020 4:00P.M. Falls City Middle School Falls City Middle School

Monday, Feb. 10, 2020

4:00P.M. Auburn HTRS High School

Saturday, Feb. 15, 2020

Tournament

9:00A.M. Falls City Sacred Heart Falls City Sacred Heart High School
Thursday, Feb. 20, 2020 4:00P.M. Falls City Sacred Heart HTRS High School

Thursday, Feb. 27, 2020

2:00P.M. Sterling Sterling High School

Monday, Mar. 9, 2020

Tournament

3:30P.M. Falls City Middle School Falls City Public School

 

 

  Junior High Wrestling 

 

 

 

DAte

Time

Opponent

Location

Thursday, Feb. 27, 2020 4:30 P.M. Falls City -- Invitational Falls City High School
Friday, Feb. 28, 2020  4:00 P.M. Weeping Water -- Invitational Weeping Water High Shcool
Tuesday, Mar. 3, 2020 4:30 P.M. Tarkio -- Invitational Tarkio, Mo
Thursday, Mar. 5, 2020 4:30 P.M. Auburn -- Invitational Auburn High School
Saturday, Mar. 7, 2020 9:30 A.M. Norris -- Invitational Norris High School
Thursday, Mar. 12, 2020 4:30 P.M. Nebraska City -- Invitational

Nebraska City High School

Monday, Mar. 16, 2020 4:30 P.M. Auburn -- Invitational Auburn High School

 

 

      Junior High Track 

 

 

 

DAte

Time

Opponent

Location

Thursday, Apr. 9, 2020 9:30 A.M. Multiple Schools -- Invitational Pawnee City School
Thursday, Apr. 16, 2020 9:00 A.M. Pawnee City -- Invitational Pawnee City High School
Saturday, Apr. 18, 2020 9:00 A.M. Pawnee City -- Mudecas

Pawnee City High School

Tuesday, Apr. 21, 2020

4:00 P.M. Falls City -- Invitational Falls City High School
Thursday, Apr. 23, 2020 10:00 A.M. Diller-Odell -- Invitational Diller-Odell High School

Wednesday, Apr. 29, 2020

9:30 A.M. Lewiston -- Invitational Pawnee City High School
Tuesday, May 5, 2020 10:00 A.M. Falls City Sacred Heart -- Invitational Falls City High School
Saturday, May 9, 2020 9:00 A.M. Pawnee City -- Pioneer Conference Pawnee City High School