Titan Athletic
Scoreboard

 

Titan Winter Sports

                       Basketball                

Date Time Opponent Levels Location Score
11/30 4:00 PM Diller-Odell JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Odell  
12/1 2:00 PM Weeping Water

JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity

Humboldt  
12/4 4:00 PM Lewiston JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Lewiston  
12/7 4:00 PM Lourdes Central Catholic JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Humboldt  
12/8 9:00 AM HTRS Tournament JV/JV Humboldt & Table Rock  
12/11 5:00 PM Freeman Girls Only JV & Varsity Adams  
12/14 4:00 PM FCSH JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Humboldt  
12/15 2:00 PM Southern JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Humboldt  
12/20 4:00 PM Fairbury JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Fairbury  
12/28 2:15 PM HTRS Holiday Tournament Varsity Humboldt  
12/29 2:15 HTRS Holiday Tournament Varsity Humboldt  
1/4 4:00 Pm Sterling

JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity

Sterling  
1/5 3:30 PM Omaha Brownell-Talbot Girls Only JV & Varsity Humboldt  
1/7 TBA MUDECAS Varsity Beatrice  
1/8 TBA MUDECAS Varsity Beatrice  
1/10 TBA MUDECAS Varsity Beatrice  
1/11 TBA MUDECAS Varsity Beatrice  
1/12 TBA MUDECAS Varsity Beatrice  
1/15 4:00 PM Pawnee City JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Humboldt  
1/17 4:00 PM JCC JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Humboldt  
1/19 2:00 PM Centennial JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Utica  
1/28 TBA Pioneer Conference Tournament Varsity Lewiston, Pawnee City, & HTRS  
1/29 TBA Pioneer Conference Tournament Varsity Lewiston, Pawnee City, & HTRS  
1/31 TBA Pioneer Conference Tournament Varsity Lewiston, Pawnee City, & HTRS  
2/1 TBA Pioneer Conference Tournament Varsity Lewiston, Pawnee City, & HTRS  
2/2 TBA Pioneer Conference Tournament Varsity Lewiston, Pawnee City, & HTRS  
2/7 4:00 PM Falls City JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Humboldt  
2/8 4:00 PM Johnson-Brock JV/JV/Varsity/Varsity Humboldt  
2/9 8:00 AM Lewiston Tournament JV Lewiston  
2/11 TBA Sub-Districts Girls Varsity TBA  
2/12 5:00 PM Conrerston Christian Boys JV & Varsity Humboldt  
2/12 TBA Sub-Districts Girls Varsity TBA  
2/14 TBA Sub-Districts Girls Varsity TBA  
2/15 5:00PM Palmyra Boys JV & Varsity Humboldt  
2/18 TBA Sub-Districts Boys Varsity TBA  
2/19 TBA Sub-Districts Boys Varsity TBA  
2/21 TBA Sub-Districts Boys Varsity TBA  
2/22 TBA District Finals Boys Varsity TBA  
2/25 TBA District Finals Boys Varsity TBA  
2/28 TBA State Basketball Girls Varsity TBA  
3/7 TBA State Basketball Boys Varsity TBA  

 

 Titan Wrestling 

 

Date Time Opponent Levels Location Score
11/29 4:30 PM Freeman Dual Adams  
12/1 9:00 AM Cougar Invitational Conestoga  
12/15 9:30 AM

Sabetha Tournament

Sabetha  
12/18 5:30 PM JCC Invitational Cook  
12/20 5:30 PM Louisville Dual Louisville  
1/4 2:00 PM Tri County Invitational Dewitt  
1/5 9:00 AM Tri County Invitational Dewitt  
1/11 4:30 PM Syracus Invitational Syracus  
1/12 10:00 AM Cross County Invitational Stromsburg  
1/15 5:30 PM Rock Port Quad Rock Port  
1/21 4:30 PM Weeping Water Tournamwnt Weeping Water  
1/26 9:00 AM Raymond Central Invitational Raymond Central  
2/8 TBA Districts TBA  
2/9 TBA Districts TBA  
2/14 TBA State TBA  
2/15 TBA State TBA  
2/16 TBA State TBA