Titan

Athletics

This is a work in progress. Thank you for your patience. 
 

 

Winter Sports

   Basketball    

Date Time
may change
Opponent Team Location
Dec 6th 4:00 (JV) Diller-Odell

Boys & Girls - Home

Dec 7th 12:00 (JV) Weeping Water

Boys & Girls - Away

Dec 10th 5:00 (JV) Lewiston Boys & Girls -  Home     
No Girls JV 
Dec 13th     4:00 (JV)       Lourdes Central Catholic Boys & Girls - Away
Dec 14th 9:00 JV Tournament Boys & Girls - Home - using both the Table Rock and Humboldt site gyms
Bracket Here
Dec 17th 4:00 (JV)       Freeman Boys & Girls - Home
Dec 20th 4:00 (JV)       Falls City Sacred Heart

Boys & Girls - Away

Dec 21 3:00 (JV)       Southern

Boys & Girls - Away

Dec 28th & 30th TBA Holiday Classic Tournament
Varsity Only

Boys & Girls - Home
Bracket Here

Jan 30rd 4:00 (JV)       Fairbury

Boys & Girls - Home

Jan 10th 4:00 (JV)       Sterling

Boys & Girls - Home

Jan 14th, 16th, 18th TBA MUDECAS 
Tournament

Boys & Girls - Beatrice
Girls Bracket
Boys Bracket

Jan 21st 4:00 (JV)       Pawnee City

Boys & Girls - Away

Jan 23rd 4:00 (JV)       Johnson County Central

Boys & Girls - Away

Jan 28th

4:00 (JV) 

Conestoga

Boys & Girls - Away

Feb 3-4 & 6-8 TBA Pioneer Conference Tournament TBA - Bracket Here
Feb 11th 4:00 (JV) Tri County

Boys & Girls - Home

Feb 13th 4:00 (JV) Falls City

Boys & Girls - Away

Feb 14th 4:00 (JV) Johnson Brock

Boys & Girls - Away

Feb 15th 8:00 am Lewiston Tournament

Boys & Girls - Away

Feb 18 -20   Subdistricts Girls at Auburn
Feb 21st 4:00 (JV) Palmyra

Boys & Girls - Away

Feb 24-25th 7:45 Sub-District Girls Auburn Bracket
Boys Auburn Bracket
Feb 29th TBA District Finals TBA
Mar 12-14 TBA State TBA
       
       

 

Wrestling  Information Coming Soon

Date Time Opponent Team Location
Dec 5th 4:30 Palmyra Away
Dec 7th 9:00am Conestoga Away
Dec 14th 9:00am Sabetha Away
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 


 

Fall Sports

Date
Aug 30
Sept 6
Sept 13
Sept 27
Oct 4
Oct 11
Oct 18
Oct 24

Time
7:00
7:00
​​​​​​​7:00
6:30
​​​​​​​7:00
​​​​​​​7:00
​​​​​​​7:00
​​​​​​​7:00

Opponent
Pawnee City
Meridian
Weeping Water
Tri County
Palmyra
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (COOP)
Thayer Central
Southern

Location
Away
Home
Away
DeWitt
Home
Bruning
Home
Home
 


Date Time Opponent Location

Aug 27

6:00 Jamboree Sterling

Sept 3

7:00 Lewiston Lewiston

Sept 5

5:00 Falls City, Johnson County Central Tri Home

Sept 6

4:00 Meridian Home

Sept 7

9:00 am Weeping Water Tournament Weeping Water

Sept 10

5:30 Lourdes Central Catholic
Tournament
Lourdes

Sept 14

8:00 am HTRS Tourney Home

Sept 16, 17, 19

TBA MUDECAS Tournament Beatrice (TBA)

Sept 23

5:00 Pawnee City & Falls City Tri Falls City

Sept 24

5:00 Auburn Home

Sept 26
 

5:00

Brownell-Talbot
Cornerstone Christain Tri

Brownell-Talbot
Oct 1 5:00 Fairbury Home

Oct 5

9:00 am Johnson County Central Tourney JCC
Oct 7 3:30 Falls City Tournament
(JV only)
Falls City

Oct 10

5:00 Pawnee City, Diller O'Dell Tri Pawnee City

Oct 12

9:00 am Conestoga, Johnson County Central, Malcom
(JV Only)
Cook

Oct 15

5:30 Falls City Sacred Heart, Johnson Brock Tri Falls City
Sacred Heart

Oct 21,22,25

TBA Pioneer Conference Tournament Sterling

Oct 28, 29

TBA Sub Districts TBA

Nov 2

TBA District Finals TBA

Nov 7-9

TBA State TBA

 


Girls Golf

Date Time Opponent Location
Aug 29 9:00 am Syracus Invitational Syracus Country Club
Sept 6 9:00 am Tri County Hidden Acres Golf Club
Sept 16 9:00 am Fairbury Invitational Fairbury Country Club
Sept 23 9:00 am HTRS Invitational  Kirkman's Cove Golf Course
Sept 26 4:00  Johnson County Central

Kirkman's Cove Golf Course

Sept 30 9:00 am Auburn Auburn Country Club
Oct 3 9:00 am Lincoln Christian Hidden Valley Golf Club (Lincoln)
Oct 7-8 TBA Districts TBA
Oct 14-15 TBA State North Platt, Nebraska

 

Titan Spring Sports

       Track            

Date Time Opponent Location  
3/21 9:00 AM Pioneer Conference Indoor Doane College  
3/26 4:00 PM Falls City Triangular

Falls City

 
4/1 9:30 AM JCC Invitational Tecumseh  
4/9 9:00 AM Lewiston Invitational Pawnee City  
4/13 9:00 AM MUDECAS Adams  
4/16 9:30 AM Irish Invitational Syracuse  
4/23 9:00 AM Pawnee City INvitational Pawnee City  
4/27 9:00 AM Pioneer Conference Outdoor Pawnee City  
4/30 9:00 AM Freeman Invitational Adams  
5/3 9:00  AM Orville Reddig Invitational Nebraska City  
5/8 TBA Districts TBA  
5/9 TBA Districts

TBA

 
5/17 TBA State TBA  
5/18 TBA State TBA  

 

 Graphic of two wrestlers, one in blue, one in red, grappling. Titan Boys Golf

Date Time Opponent Levels
3/19 4:00 PM Falls City & Auburn TRI Kirkman's Lakeview Golf Course
3/25 9:00 AM

Auburn Invitational

Auburn Country Club
4/9 9:00 AM

HTRS Invitational

Kirkman's Lakeview Golf Course
4/15

2:30 PM

​​​​​​​Falls City Invitational JV

Falls City Country Club
4/23

9:30 AM

Southern Invitational Wymore Country Club
4/23

4:00 PM

JCC Dual

Tecumseh Country Club

4/24 8:30 AM Palmyra  Invitational Woodland Hills
4/30

10:00 AM

Elmwood-Murdock  Invitational Grandpa's Woods Golf Course
5/2

9:00 AM

JCC  Invitational

Tecumseh Country Club

5/7

9:00 AM

Lincoln Christian Invitational Hidden Valley Golf Club
5/13 TBA Districts TBA
5/14 TBA Districts TBA
5/21 TBA State TBA
5/22 TBA State TBA