HTRS Faculty

Administration

Dr. George Griffith

Superintendent

Lisa Othmer

Principal

Kari Lottman

Assistant Principal & Math

Faculty

Maggie Badertscher

Kindergarten

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1656357&k=Badertscher&v=W&y=1707682 (opens in new window)

Candy Blecha

Sped Director

Amanda Bowen

Language Arts

  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1084308&k=Bowen&v=W&y=1734207 (opens in new window)

Angie Bowers

Special Education

Brad Catlin

Industrial Arts

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046805&k=Catlin&v=W&y=1786813 (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Chamberlin

1st Grade Teacher

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1736863&k=chamberlin&v=W&y=1703352 (opens in new window)

Emily Clark

First Grade

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1656785&k=Clark&v=W&y=1707643 (opens in new window)

Heather Clements

2nd Grade Teacher

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1737770&k=Clements&v=W&y=1706551 (opens in new window)

Macie Coffey

Special Education

Michael Coffey

K - 12 Music

  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1752590&k=coffey&v=W&y=1764104 (opens in new window)

Jason Cover

Special Education

Shari Drake

Third Grade

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046808&k=Drake&v=W&y=1703524 (opens in new window)

Joan Dreier

Business Education

  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046809&k=Dreier&v=W&y=1764257 (opens in new window)

Taylor Dunekacke

Fifth/Sixth Grade Math

  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046810&k=Dunekacke&v=W&y=1724620 (opens in new window)

Megan Engel

3rd Grade Teacher

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1736015&k=engel&v=W&y=1700178 (opens in new window)

Kara Engles

Athletic Director

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046811&k=Engles&v=W&y=1785598 (opens in new window)

Carmen Eppens

Special Education

BJ Freeman

Kindergarten

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046814&k=freeman&v=W&y=1699336 (opens in new window)

Jaime Frey

Preschool

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1397669&k=JaimeFrey&v=W&y=1691488 (opens in new window)

Alecia Gerdes

Special Education

Allie Graf

Special Education

Holly Hawley

Second Grade

Matt Helms

Math

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046819&k=matthewhelms@htrstitans.org&v=W&y=1764250 (opens in new window)

Megan Howe

Math

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1468649&k=mhowe&v=W&y=1763854 (opens in new window)

Amber Hower

Preschool

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1735622&k=hower&v=W&y=1698324 (opens in new window)

Angie Hunzeker

Language Arts

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046821&k=ahunzeker&v=W&y=1763810 (opens in new window)

Dan Ingwersen

K-8 Counselor

Sharon Joyner

Art

Art Page: http://htrsart.weebly.com/

  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046824&k=Joyner&v=W&y=1768790 (opens in new window)

Sara Kappel

Media Specialist

Schuyler Kuhlmann

4th Grade Teacher

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1736238&k=kuhlmann&v=W&y=1701006 (opens in new window)

Caleb Lempka

Physical Education

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1604075&k=lempka&v=W&y=1794598 (opens in new window)

Carl Linnerson

Social Studies

  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046827&k=linnerson&v=W&y=1764413 (opens in new window)

Ashlee Meyer

Title

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046829&k=Meyer&v=W&y=1783608 (opens in new window)

Diana Platt

Speech Pathologist

Trent Platt

Ag Instructor

Donna Railsback

Science

  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046833&k=science&v=W&y=1774511 (opens in new window)

Tami Robison

Science

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1656426&k=Robison&v=W&y=1792154 (opens in new window)

Brittany Rogers

Guidance Counselor

Angie Schnacker

Physical Education

Cindy Stalder

Computer Technology

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046836&k=Stalder&v=W&y=1755604 (opens in new window)

Kim Standerford

Technology Integration

Karmen Tomek

Social Studies

  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1569314&k=7/8SS&v=W&y=1795666 (opens in new window)

Grant Tuttle

5th/6h Grade ELA

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1742796&k=standerford&v=W&y=1723174 (opens in new window)

Darcy Weldon

Science

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046841&k=view&v=W&y=1837892 (opens in new window)

Amy Werts

Sixpence & Title

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046842&k=Werts&v=W&y=1699917 (opens in new window)
  • www.planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046843&k=123&v=W&y=1803596 (opens in new window)

Glena Withers

Technology

Lisa Wittrock

Fourth Grade

  • planbook.com/planbook.html?t=1046846&k=Wittrock&v=W&y=1701641 (opens in new window)

Mark Woolard

SENCAP Proctor

Staff

Vicki Bursovsky

Paraeducator

Julie Buss

Custodian

Dan Cumro

Head Transportation

Teresa Gartner

Paraeducator

Tina Gerdes

Custodian

Jason Guenther

Technology

Megan Herr

Receptionist

Rene Jones

Bus Driver

Jaynie Karas

Custodian

Elaine Kelly

Paraeducator

Laura Leech

Nurse

Gary Ramer

Head Maintenance

Scott Sailors

Custodian

Dawn Sherman

Paraeducator

Lanette Speckmann

Secretary

Kolton Taiclet

Paraeducator

Robin Thacker

Paraeducator

Sue Ann Tripp

Sixpence

Journie Woosley

Paraeducator

Kellie Workman

Business Manager

Joe Worthey

Bus Driver

**The No Child Left Behind Act of 2001 gives parents the right to get information about the professional qualifications of of their child's classroom teacher. Upon request, HTRS Public Schools will provide the following information to parents:

The status of the professional qualifications of the student's classroom teacher in regard to licensing criteria for the grade levels and subject areas taught, as well as the baccalaureate and advanced degrees held, and the field of certification.

Information concerning where a teacher is teaching under emergency or provisional status through which state qualifications have been waived, and timely notice if their child has been taught for four or more consecutive weeks by a teacher who in not highly qualified.